1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini module, 900µm, SC/APC

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini module, 900µm, SC/APC

review
0
0
5
Your Price: $12.00
Out Of Stock.
0
Part Number:RVGSPLT-8
1×8 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 900μm Fiber, SC/APC Connector

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

FeaturesApplication
1×8 blockless PLC Splitter, SC/APC connectorOptical Signal Distribution
900μm ITU G.657A1 for fiber input/outputData Communications
Low insertion loss ≤ 10.7dBLan and CATV System
Low polarization dependent loss (PDL) ≤ 0.3dBFTTX Deployment
Operating bandwidth: 1260 - 1650nmFTTH Network
Compact design, suitable for installation in optical equipmentsPassive Optical Networks (PON)
Wide Operating Temperature: -40 - 85°C, support industry standard applicationsMeasuring System and Laser System
High reliability and stability, Telecordia GR-1221/1209 compliantDWDM and CWDM Systems
Telcordia 1209 & 1221 Test Results
Name of the test
Condition
Duration
Temperature- Humidity aging
85°C and 85% RH
7 days
Vibration
10 - 55Hz, 1.52mm double amplitude, in three axes
1 hour
Component Impact
Test Impact of 500g (mass ≤ 0.125kg), 1ms , half sine pulse
2 impacts
Temperature Cycling Test
-40 - 70°C, Ramp rate: 1°C /min, Dwell time > 15min
10 cycles
Temperature- Humidity cycling
-40 - 85°C , between 10°C and 23°C - 85% RH, at 85°C - 20%RH,
between °C and 85°C - maintain a linear change in RH,
below 10°C - uncontrolled RH
14 days
Water Immersion
43 ± 2°C , PH 5.5 ± 0.5
7 days
Fiber Side Pull test
0.23 kg load, 90° angle , 2 directions
5 seconds
Fiber Side Pull test
0.45 Kg load for Single Input Fiber, 1.5 Kg load for 8 Fiber Ribbon Outputs
5 seconds
Compact design, suitable for installation in outdoor fiber distribution box
The blockless splitter features small size, which is an intermediate choice between volume miniaturization and reliable fiber protection. It is suitable for installation in your system design and manufacturing. Many of our OEM customers in the FTTH, FTTX, PON, GOPN get the blockless splitters.
FS.COM
Mechanical Drawing
Dimension: 55(L) × 7 (W) × 4(H) mm
FS.COM
Revo provides whole series of 1×N and 2×N splitter products that are tailored for specific applications
Standard configurations include 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32 and 1×64 configurations, as well as custom 2xN configurations.
We offer them as plain devices with or without connectors but as well packaged according to your specific needs in 1RU 19” chassis, standard LGX cassettes, splice pigtailed ABS modules, etc.

Recently Viewed Items