Open-Mesh SFP-1GB-LX

Open-Mesh SFP-1GB-LX

review
0
0
5
In Stock.
10
Part Number:SFP-1GB-LX
You need to be a registered customer to order this product. Please Login to your account or click here to Register.

1.25 Gbps 10KM SFP Fiber Transceiver for Open Mesh S Series switches.

Features

  • Tested and certified to work with Open Mesh S Series switches
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 10km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single+3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <700mW
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

Recently Viewed Items