REVO 62OFEWP 2 Port WiFi ONU

REVO 62OFEWP 2 Port WiFi ONU

review
0
0
5
Your Price: $45.00
Retail Price:$103.50
You Save:$58.50(57%)
Available in 10 days
5
Part Number:RVG 62OFEWP
REVO 62OFEWP 2 Port ONU

Special Features
    Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
    Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
    Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
    Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset. 
    Support NAT, Firewall function.
    Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
    Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.

Technical parameters
Technical items
Description
HG323EW
PON interface 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps
Wavelength EPON Tx 1310nm, EPON Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/APC connector
LAN interface2 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, RJ45 connectors
Downstream POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connectors
Indicators7 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS .
WLAN Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 
 2T2R two internal antenna 
WLAN throughput 100Mbps @ 40users, 1518bytes, no-encryption 
 107Mbps @ 40users, 512bytes, encryption
DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power consumption =10W
Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55? 
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60? 
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 185mm*33mm*122mm(W*H*D)
Net weight 0.38Kg

Data Service Functions
     Full speed non-blocking switching.
     2K MAC address table.
     64 full range VLAN ID.
    Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
    Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
     Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
     Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
     Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
     Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.

POTS Service Functions
     Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible)/H.248(Megaco)/MGCP optional, seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
     Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
     Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
     Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
     Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
     Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
     Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
     Multi-party conferencing.
     Line testing according to GR-909.
     IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
     Support WEB, CLI,IVR,TR069.
     Call loss less than 0.01%.

WIFI Service Functions
     Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
     Support 128 connections.
     Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.

Recently Viewed Items