REVO 64OFEWP 4 Port WiFi ONU

REVO 64OFEWP 4 Port WiFi ONU

review
0
0
5
Your Price: $62.00
Available in 10 days
Part Number:RVG 64OFEWP
Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
   ► Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
   ► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
   ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
   ► Support 802.11n WiFi(2T2R) function.
   ► Support NAT, Firewall function.
   ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
   ► The WAN port supports bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.



   Technical parameters

Technical items
Description
V2804EW
Main chip
BCM6838
PON interface  1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps
Wavelength  EPON Tx 1310nm, EPON Rx 1490nm
Optical interface  SC/APC connector
WLAN  Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps,
 2T2R One internal antenna and one external antenna
WLAN throughput  100Mbps @ 40users, 1518bytes, no-encryption
 107Mbps @ 40users, 512bytes, encryption
LAN interface  4 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, RJ45
Indicators  9 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN .
DC power supply  +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power consumption  ≤10W
Operating condition  Operating temp: -5~+55℃
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition  Storing temp: -30~+60℃
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension  185mm*33mm*122mm(W*H*D)
Net weight  0.3Kg


   Function Description
Data Service Functions
    ► Full speed non-blocking switching.
    ► 2K MAC address table.
    ► 64 full range VLAN ID.
    ► Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
    ► Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
    ► Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
    ► Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
    ► Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
    ► Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.

WIFI Service Functions
    ► Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
    ► Support 128 connections.
    ► Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.


   Application Chart
1732264720

Recently Viewed Items