Ubiquiti Fiber Cable FC-SM-100 (100ft)

Your Price: $65.49
Part Number: FC-SM-100
Availability: In Stock.
100ft - FC-SM-100

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. 100ft  length.

Features:

  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss
    • 1310 nm: =0.5 dB/km
    • 1550 nm: =0.5 dB/km

Related Items

Ubiquiti PowerCable PC-12 In Stock.
$690.30

Recently Viewed Items