Ubiquiti Fiber Cable FC-SM-200 (200ft)

Your Price: $96.60
Part Number: FC-SM-200
Availability: Out Of Stock.
200ft - FC-SM-200

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. 200ft length.

Features:

  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss
    • 1310 nm: =0.5 dB/km
    • 1550 nm: =0.5 dB/km

Related Items

Ubiquiti Aircube ACB-ISP Out Of Stock.
$28.69

Recently Viewed Items